Content

Umpire Assignments Announced for 2018 Little League® Southeast Region Tournaments


Little League Baseball® Tournament | Warner Robins, GA
  • Louis Nickerson – Florida District 17
  • Tom Rivera – Florida 19
  • David Noegel – Florida 24
  • Chris Furnish – Georgia 2
  • Juan Romero, Sr. – Virginia 5
  • Darren Schuberg – Virginia 10
  • Elliott Rice – Virginia 16
  • Michael Baisden – West Virginia 2
Intermediate (50/70) Baseball Tournament | Kernersville, NC
  • Ronald McCoy – Florida District 1
  • Roberto Benitez – Florida 2
  • John Ferrero – Florida 3
  • Marc Reinhart – Florida 12
  • Franklin Teeter – Florida 19
  • Guy Vilt – Florida 26
  • Harold Brannen – Georgia 2
  • John Forest – Virginia 16
Junior League Baseball Tournament | Fort Myers, FL
  • Gary Allmond – Alabama District 8
  • Bill Vikara – Florida 1
  • Chip Wiebe – Florida 2
  • Michael Boyd – Florida 12
  • Chase Walker – Florida 18
  • Charles Austin – Florida 25
  • Jason Lyke – Tennessee 9
  • Donald Engle – West Virginia 6
Senior League Baseball Tournament | Safety Harbor, FL
  • Jackee Wingate – Florida District 4
  • Christopher Wirt – Florida 6
  • Robert Cox – Florida 12
  • Scott Wacker – Florida 15
  • Michael Phinazee – Florida 20
  • Alex Perry – Georgia 7
  • Jerry O’Dell – Virginia 1
  • Geoffrey King – West Virginia 6
Little League Softball® Tournament | Warner Robins, GA
  • John Joy – Florida District 9
  • Anthony Thornton – Florida 17
  • Michael Redburn – Florida 18
  • Benedict Aguillera – Florida 25
  • Robin Spears – Tennessee 2
  • Dwayne Smith, Sr. – Tennessee 9
  • Jim Bailey – Virginia 10
  • Harold McMillen – West Virginia 2
Junior League Softball Tournament | Rowan, NC
  • David Moore – Florida District 3
  • John Donohue – Florida 4
  • Jennifer McLeod – Florida 15
  • Russell Billings – Florida 17
  • Duane More – Florida 23
  • Mike Christensen – Tennessee 9
  • Kevin Salyers – Virginia 11
  • Henry Simpson – Virginia 15
Senior League Softball Tournament | Rowan, NC
  • Scott Ellis – Florida District 6
  • Richard Jones – Florida 11
  • Bacon Dawson – Florida 17
  • James Luther – Florida 19
  • Guy Bowen – Tennessee 9
  • Sam Rutter – Virginia 1
  • Pete Gaither – Virginia 15
  • John Allen – West Virginia 4

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2018 California District 65 Little League Baseball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login